Monday, January 31, 2011

I am in repair...

..then there is that thing about letting things be and letting go and just learning to breath thereafter...

Many things happen and converge at the same point at times and leaves us a little shaken up and wondering and maybe even doubting whether or not we can or cannot...

But I look at myself and see that I'm still breathing and that's enough reason for me to push on. Why should I give up when there is still a life to live? And even if life gets hard and the breathing gets harder and mistakes and trouble piles on one on top the other continuously, does that give reason enough to want to just stop trying?

It's easier I guess to runaway. It's easier to leave things be and it's just so much more easier to lay blame to everything and everyone around you...but is that something that I want to do? Is that something that I can live with?

I always want to chose the easier option but I have this silly pride that forces me to always, always chose the harder choices those paths that others avoid, that seems to be where both my heart and head tends to take me...and almost always I get stuck in this emotional turmoil that leaves me so tired but there you go...incomprehensible behaviour...

No reasons (or no one reason) behind the things I do or say or happens and I'm still standing...though it's tough but I'll still breath and that's how it's gonna be for me...

I'm a work in progress...


Tuesday, January 25, 2011

Me Wants It Badly!!! T_T

I want it!! I want it!! I want it!! I want it!! I want it!!!!!

It's 895 pounds though....sigh...when can I own one?? First thing's first - Move to a place where I can actually wear a trench coat without being stared at like some crazy b**** !
And what's more??? It has a hood at the back!!!!!! Goshhh!! I'm in love!!!

PS : Dear God, please let me win the lottery!!!!! :)


Slow Dancing in a Burning Room...

"I fall asleep every night to thoughts of you...and I can't remember life before your name..."


Saturday, January 22, 2011

Just Another Saturday...

The living room is getting dark seems like it's gonna rain outside...but I'm so lazy to just get up and switch on the lights the Australian open is on and i have the script playing...and as usual, I have my trusty mug of coffee beside me as i brave (cheh) the weekend at's good to be home just sit and laze around and do practically nothing...okay well, not nothing but close to it (pffft! :p)

I'm waiting for the Nadal match a little's Samantha Stosur versus Petra Kvitova at the moment...I'm rootin' for Sam :) just because hehehe...

It's getting darker inside and I'm still lazy to stand up and switch on the lights...but I actually kinduh like the dark...okie okie not darkness but exactly how it is right now - you know, skies a deep grey and the air is dead quiet outside, the calm before the storm sort to speak...inside some of my fav songs playing with tennis on the TV...

"THAT WAS OUT!!!!" - okie that's me shouting at the TV for a ridiculous line call! hmmph!! and I was right yo!! :p go Sam!! XD

okiesss..waiting for the rain to come...

"DAMNIT!!!! Sam lost the 1st set on a tie break....hmmm...that's okay...there is always the next set to win it all!!

PS : My mind's in a complete mess...and as said by The Script - sometimes we don't learn from our mistakes...sometimes we've got no choice but to walk away...


Friday, January 21, 2011

That Familiar Feeling...

You make my heart skip every single time,
And I gasp trying to catch my breath,
You put me in such sweet misery,
That I don't mind falling endlessly...


Wednesday, January 19, 2011

No cure...

'Sometimes, somethings just are...they don't have to be any more than that...'

There are things that are keeping a smile on my face, and then there are things that just bring me down and sometimes these 2 overlap and I'm left trying to figure out what the hell is wrong?

But what's keeping me smiling is what I only seem to be able to way its a good thing, on the other hand...maybe turning a blind eye on reality is not such a good idea...I'm falling deeper into a hole that I might not be able to climb out of and yet I still let myself fall...insane is what I am indeed :p

Truly there is no cure for what I have :)

PS : Where the lines overlap, that is where I am...


Wednesday, January 12, 2011


I have been thinking a lot lately on Paris and everything French! Croissants dance in my mind when i wake up in the mornings - ahhh le petit dejeuner! and then there is of course the beautiful sights and sounds of Parisian life! - walks by the Seine smelling the wafts of the delightful French street food (i always believed that street food portrays the essence of a city beautifully!), al fresco cafes and the delicious french cafe au lait! ooh sacre bleu!! sitting in one of those cafes and sipping one of them coffee and just watching the world go by and greeting passers by with a chic but friendly 'Bonjour!'...and don't get me started on the unique Parisian fashion sense! oohh la la!! men and women dressed to the nines! not forgetting all the well known labels that was born here - Hermes, Yves Saint Laurent, Louis Vuitton, Chanel, Dior, Chloe, Jean-Paul Gaultier, Cristian Lacroix..etc etc...oh my gosh! the list goes on and on! and then there is the beautiful language that they speak! oh how i have a weak spot for languages, 'je t'aime!'

Haisshh...don't ask me why I'm having these sort of feelings all of a crazy mind sometimes works in a much too crazy way that even i have trouble understanding it...oh the horror!

Probably it's just a phase in my head - a little crush so to speak...hahas! my heart is still set on London *heart* I'm counting the days till i get back there again...and you know what? Paris is just neighboring London. Maybe it is just possible that I can have my cake and eat it as well XD

Au revoir mes amis!! Bisous!!

PS : I have passed the stage of 'going' crazy and settled into 'already-truly-and-effin-awesomely-do-not-care' crazy! :p

Sunday, January 9, 2011

Random Rambles...

For the first time (well it feels that way)...standing out in the middle of an empty desert and looking for any sort of path...The sun tormenting my back and not a gush of wind around to soothe my lost soul...

Where do I go? What do I do?....

PS : I think I'm falling apart from the inside out...

Saturday, January 8, 2011

I Wanna Be A Princess!...righhhhttt.... :p

Was reading thecherryblossomgirl's site this morning and saw her latest post...I'm not one who's very much into pink (only certain shades of pink larr), but....the miu-miu shoe in the pretty-princess-pink is just sooo pretty!! yes people, pink is pretty (pffft! bite me! :p)

PS : I'm not sure if I'll be able to walk in those's too high and I'm way too clumsy...sheesh!
PPS : Maybe I can just stand in them and look pretty XD
PPPS : Maybe I'll just forget about getting them -____-"
PPPPS : I'm not even sure if they're available over here! wtf Skye!! =\


Wednesday, January 5, 2011

Making Sense...

There is a part of me that regrets the way I feel, but it is that same part that holds on to you...

Knowing something and 'knowing' something are 2 very different things. Knowing the difference between the 2 is a totally separate issue on its I making any sense?


Sunday, January 2, 2011


In between the fragile line of love and hate,
there is but a choice,
if you so choose,
then so shall it be...

so come along now,
take my hand,
and we'll walk through the pain together,
when the castle's burnt down,
and you feel you are left with nothing,
look towards your side...